Level 6 Incentives Privacy Policy

Level 6 Incentives is part of the Level 6 Marketing, LLC Group. This privacy policy will explain how our organization uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

Topics:

• What data do we collect?
• How do we collect your data?
• How will we use your data?
• How do we store your data?
• What are your data protection rights?
• What are cookies?
• How do we use cookies?
• What types of cookies do we use?
• How to manage your cookies
• Marketing
• Privacy policies of other websites
• Changes to our privacy policy
• How to contact us
• How to contact the appropriate authorities

What data do we collect?

This website is intended for company owners and decision makers seeking to reward salespeople, employees, or consumers for their contributions to the company’ success via incentive programs. It is not intended for individuals under the age of 18.
When we talk about “Personal Information” in this Privacy Policy, we are talking both about Device Information and Sales Lead Information.
When you visit the Site, we automatically collect certain information about your device, including information about your web browser, IP address, time zone, and some of the cookies that are installed on your device. Additionally, as you browse the Site, we collect information about the individual web pages that you view, what websites or search terms referred you to the Site, and information about how you interact with the Site. We refer to this automatically-collected information as “Device Information.”

We collect Device Information using the following technologies:

– “Cookies” are data files that are placed on your device or computer and often include an anonymous unique identifier. For more information about cookies, and how to disable cookies, visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org.

– “Log files” track actions occurring on the Site, and collect data including your IP address, browser type, Internet service provider, referring/exit pages, and date/time stamps.

– “Web beacons,” “tags,” and “pixels” are electronic files used to record information about how you browse the Site.

Additionally, when you complete a form on the Site, we collect certain information from you, including your name, email address, company name and phone number. We refer to this information as “Lead Information.”
Level 6 collects the following data when you complete a form:
• Personal identification information (Name, email address, phone number, etc.)
• Rewards Program Cost Calculator information

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide Level 6 with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:
• Register online or place an order for any of our products or services
• Voluntarily complete a customer survey or provide feedback on any of our message boards or via email
• Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies
• Fill out our program cost calculator

How will we use your data?

We use the Lead Information that we collect generally to provide pricing estimates and information pertinent to purchase consideration. Additionally, we use this Lead Information to:

Communicate with you;

Screen our submissions for potential risk or fraud; and

When in line with the preferences you have shared with us, provide you with information or advertising relating to our products or services.

We use the Device Information that we collect to help us screen for potential risk and fraud (in particular, your IP address), and more generally to improve and optimize our Site (for example, by generating analytics about how our customers browse and interact with the Site, and to assess the success of our marketing and advertising campaigns).

Device information might also be used for marketing retargeting, a practice in which advertisements may appear on other websites in which we have an advertising arrangement.

How do we store your data?

Level 6 stores your data on our secure cloud server equipped with full data encryption and web application firewall.

Level 6 will keep your contact and cost calculator data for as long as it is warranted to fulfil our commitments to you and to adhere to legal or regulatory requirements.
If you are a customer, partner, or someone else with whom we interact, we keep the personal information as a minimum for the duration of our relationship.

Certain personal information may be kept for longer, for example, to ensure that we have an accurate record of your dealings with us in the event of any complaints or challenges; or if we reasonably believe there is a prospect of litigation relating to your relationship with us.

What are your data protection rights?

Level 6 would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. While we offer services in only Canada and the US, we protect your rights under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) in the EU, the PIPEDA in Canada, the California Consumer Privacy Acts (CCPA, CPRA), and other US state privacy acts. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request Level 6 for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Level 6 correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Level 6 to complete information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Level 6 erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Level 6 restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Level 6’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Level 6 transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

The right to non-discrimination for exercising your CCPA rights.

The right to restricted use of “sensitive personal information”—including precise geolocation; race; ethnicity; religion; genetic data; private communications; sexual orientation; and specified health information.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights:
Use the Contact Form on this website: https://www.level6incentives.com/contact/
Call us: 727-210-6600
Or write to us at:
Level 6 Marketing
19321 US HWY 19 N Suite 605
Clearwater, FL 33764

What are cookies?

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology.

For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.

How do we use cookies?

Level 6 uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:
• Keeping you signed in
• Understanding how you use our website
• Remember your preferences to opt out of cookies

What types of cookies do we use?

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:
• Functionality – Level 6 uses these cookies so that we recognize you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.
• Advertising – Level 6 uses these cookies to collect information about your visit to our website, the content you viewed, the links you followed and information about your browser, device, and your IP address. Level 6 sometimes shares some limited aspects of this data with third parties for advertising purposes. We may also share online data collected through cookies with our advertising partners. This means that when you visit another website, you may be shown advertising based on your browsing patterns on our website.

You can opt out of targeted advertising by:
GOOGLE – https://www.google.com/settings/ads/anonymous
LINKEDIN – https://www.linkedin.com/psettings/guest-controls/retargeting-opt-out

Additionally, you can opt out of some of these services by visiting the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out portal at: http://optout.aboutads.info/.

How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

Marketing

Level 6 would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like. If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date.

You have the right at any time to stop Level 6 from contacting you for marketing purposes or giving your data to other members of the Level 6, LLC Group.

If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please contact us using the contact information at the end of this privacy notice, or via the opt-out link within any of our marketing emails.

Privacy policy of other websites
The Level 6 website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy
Level 6 keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on June 30, 2022.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about Level 6’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Use the Contact Form on this website: https://www.level6incentives.com/contact/
Call us: 727-210-6600
Or write to us at:
Level 6 Marketing
19321 US HWY 19 N Suite 605
Clearwater, FL 33764

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Level 6 has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Florida Attorney General at
Address:
Office of Attorney General
State of Florida
The Capitol PL-01
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1050
Or fill out the form on their website at:
Florida Office of the Attorney General